dek

SIANGBOXING Gym News Thread (for the fans)

1,515 posts in this topic

SIANGBOXING Gym News Thread (for the fans)

OCTOBER

15th Huahin GS Stadium

Iseenthong+Decalhon+Tewisak

22th Cambodgia fights

Josh Palmer+Stephane Celeste

28th TOYOTA vigo cup Tournament 70kg

Antuan Siangboxing

NOVEMBER 2010

22th Prachuap Loy krathong fights

Iseenthong+Decalhon+Tewisak+Smally the joker

Provincial Thailand belt 68kg Josh Palmer vs Piathong Keatkhamtorn

22th I-1 World Grand Prix-Hong Kong

Antuan Siangboxing

29th november or 04 December / Thailand vs Challenger Series

Antuan Siangboxing vs Noppalat Keatkhamtorn

DECEMBER 2010

04th King's Birthday Fights Prachuapkirikhan

Iseenthong+Decalhon+Tewisak+Smally the joker

26th to 30th Z1-World Muaythai Series Malaysia

8 tournament 51 kg Leo siangboxing + Smally the joker(Super fight)

8 tournament 67 kg Antuan Siangboxing

8 tournament 73 kg Tomas sit chaijaroenpon

Z1 international champion title

Khamlayok Siangboxing vs Rudolf Durica

Josephgeli and CharlesPync like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Langkawi Malaysia Super 8

25th to 30th December 2010

TITLE FIGHT [8 belts]

Z1-Super 8 [51kg,61.5kg,63.5kg,67kg,73kg],

Z1 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, 67 KG

Z1 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, 69.5 KG

Z1 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, 73 KG

SUPER 8, 73 KG

1 FAIZAL RAMLI [MALAYSIA]

2 CYRUS WASHINGTON [uSA ]

3 ROBERT "THE TERMINATOR" [THAILAND ]

4 BISLAN ETLESHEV [RUSSIA]

5 GIORGI FRANK SEBASTIAN [AUSTRALIA ]

6 ENRIKO KEHL [GERMANY]

7 TOMAS SIT CHAIJAROENPON [ENGLAND] Siangboxing gym

8 VLADIMIR MORAVCIK [sLOVAKIA]

SUPER 8, 61.5 KG

1 NASIR SAAD MALAYSIA

2 SAIFUL MERIAN MTG MALAYSIA

3 Q EIKKASIT THAILAND / BOXX WARRIORS

4 MAROS PACAN SLOVAKIA / BOXX WARRIORS

5 IRSHAAD SAYED SOUTH AFRICA

6 DANIEL MASHAMAITE SOUTH AFRICA

7 BENNI RITTER SWITZERLAND

8 VALDET GASHI GERMANY

SUPER 8, 67 KG

1 "BOW" SUWAILEK THAILAND / BOXX WARRIORS

2 DON MADGE SOUTH AFRICA

3 ANTUAN SIANG BOXING FRANCE

4 BEHZAD SIT O IRAN

5 PEYMAN SHAROKNI SWEDEN

6 GOJKO VUKOVIC SERBIA

7 KEVIN ROSS USA

8 VITAL HURKOU BELARUS

TITLE FIGHT, Z1 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, 67 KG

ZIDOV AKUMA CROATIA vs AHMED SAADI TUNISIA

TITLE FIGHT, Z1 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, 69.5 KG

RUDOLF DURICA SLOVAKIA vs KHAMLAYOK FAIRTEX THAILAND (Siangboxing gym)

SUPER 8, 51 KG

1 FIRDAUS JANAI MALAYSIA / BOXX WARRIORS

2 ASHRAF SAIDIN MALAYSIA

3 EJO MALAYSIA

4 MOHAMED BOUCHAREB MOROCCO

5 LEO SIANGBOXING FRANCE

6 RESERVED THAILAND

7 RESERVED HONG KONG

8 RESERVED KOREA

SUPER 8, 63.5 KG

1 ABBAS AHMADI IRAN / BOXX WARRIORS

2 OLIVIER REDIGIER BELGIUM

3 WES JAYA MALAYSIA

4 WILFRIE MONTAGNE FRANCE

5 NIKOLA BELJSKI SERBIA

6 FRANK VILCHEZ PERU

7 RESERVED THAILAND

8 RESERVED

SUPERFIGHTS

1 DAHLIA HOSNI EGYPT

2 ANNA HAGEBRING SWEDEN

3 DINO DING MALAYSIA

4 RESERVED MALAYSIA

5 FAUZAN ZABIDI MALAYSIA / BOXX WARRIORS

6 AMIR NASERI IRAN / KAMBIZ WARRIORS

7 MAMAN MALAYSIA / BOXX WARRIORS

9 LINCANO ARTURO SPAIN

10 HAFIZ KUDA KEPANG MALAYSIA / LANGKASUKA

11 RYSALDO BIAGTAN PHILIPHINE

12 ALVIN CLOONEY PHILIPHINE

13 KU FAIZAL MALAYSIA

14 ZUL MALAYSIA / BOXX WARRIORS

15 CHEE KAI MALAYSIA

16 ALEX ANOUSHIAN USA

17 THE JOKER SMALLY FRANCE (Siangboxing Gym)

18 VLADIMIR KONSKY SLOVAKIA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Reportage sur la Boxe Thailandaise Dimanche 10 octobre 2010

dans le Magazine 7a8 sur TF1.

http://www.tf1.fr/sept-a-huit/sommaire/l-emission-du-10-octobre-2010-6093701.htm

Et la seconde partie de ce reportage sur M6 à 22h50 dans l'émission poubelle "Enquêtes exclusives":

Dimanche 10 octobre de 22h50 à 00h10 sur M6

Magazine d'information

Enquête exclusive

Thèmes de l'émission : Thaïlande : la vraie vie des filles de bar

mishima likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

desole vous avez du vous tromper...pas de seconde partie.encore moins sur une chaine concurrente

et la region ou est implante le siangboxing est un havre de paix ou les seules activites a pratiquer sont

la boxe,le nautismes et les sports nature aventure en foret primaire...c'est pour cela,qu'on y trouve

encore des plages et iles desertes.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TV 7 (2PM-5PM)

Udon Thani - 29/10/2010

Toyota vigo cup Marathon 154lb

Aikpracha Meenayotin - Thailand

Cyrus Washington - USA

Thiago Teixeira - Brazil

Antuan Siangboxing - France

Denis Oliwka- Germany

Don Match- South Africa

Emad Saber - Espain

Vahid Rossani - Iran

Edited by dek

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

29th OCTOBER 2010- TOYOTA VIGO MARATHON- CH7

ANTUAN SIANGBOXING

03th NOVEMBER 2010- DUBAI FIGHTS

JOSH PALMER-LEO SIANGBOXING-STEF CELESTE-

VALDET GASHI-SOHANNE BENGANA-BOUCHARED.

6th NOVEMBER 2010- CAMBODGIA FIGHTS

JOSH PALMER

13th NOVEMBER 2010 - LUMPINEE STADIUM

LEO SIANGBOXING

22th NOVEMBER 2010 - GRAND SLAM WMC HONG KONG

ANTUAN SIANGBOXING

29th NOVEMBER 2010- THAILAND VS CHALLENGER SERIES

ANTUAN SIANGBOXING vs NOPPALAT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WMC I-1 World Muaythai Grand Slam 2010

22th November 2010

Hong Kong Arena

68kg - ANTUAN SIANGBOXING vs LERM RATCHAKHOM (TH)

Edited by dek

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WMC I-1 World Muaythai Grand SLAM 2010 will be held in Hong Kong on 22 November 2010

World Title Super-4 of 72kg

Vladimir Moravcik (Slovakia), a.k.a. “Dracula”, the World Champion of the first I-1 Grand SLAM;

Cyrus Washington (USA), a.k.a. “The Great”, WPMF International Champion and current Myanmar Bare-hand Fight Champion;

Thiago Teixeira (Brazil), a.k.a. “Parapapa”, Z-1 Super-4 World Champion; and

Andreas Rogner (Germany), a.k.a. “Suakaw”, current Champion of Southern Thailand.

On the card as Super Fights:

Bryan “Stormy Kid” To (Hong Kong China), former Hong Kong Champion

vs

Philippe Landreville (Canada), current Champion of Canada and Quebec

Antoine Pinto (France), a.k.a. “Kid Shark” WAKO European Champion

vs

Ratchakolm Chalermchon (Thailand), a.k.a. “Chokdee”, former Thailand Champion and Isaan Champion

Maros Pacan (Slovakia), a.k.a. “Little Tyson”, current Lightweight Champion of Slovakia

vs

Yodkumarn MTP 2004 (Thailand), a.k.a. “Flying Dragon”, current I-1 International Champion

Valdet Gashi (Germany), a.k.a. “Thunder Cat”, three time German Champion

vs

Saenchai Swish (Thailand), Former Lumpini and Raja Stadium’s No. 1 fighter

Umut Demirors (Turkey), a.k.a. “Storm”, Champion of Europe

vs

Vladmir Konsky (Slovakia), one of Slovakia’s top middleweights

Neon Lai vs Chan Chun Yin, top two contenders for the local welterweight champion title.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
Reply to this topic...

×   You have pasted content with formatting.   Remove formatting

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

Loading...

© IKUSA 2003 - 2016 tous droits réservés