Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
boboss

Countdown de l'EBI 7

Recommended Posts

L'EBI 7 "The Featherweights" 145 lbs Division  se déroulera le 18 juillet vers 06h00 du matin et se finira vers 11h00.

 

Les 16 combattants :

CHAMPION
Eddie "Wolverine" Cummings Renzo Gracie Academy

CHALLENGERS
Alex Ecklin Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Ara Muradyan Hayastan Academy
Ashley Williams Chris Rees Academy
Baret Yoshida Arena MMA
Bill "The Grill" Cooper Paragon Academy
Denny Prokopos 10th Planet San Francisco
Geo Martinez 10th Planet San Diego
João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team / Next Level Combat
José De Jesus Gutierrez Checkmat HQ
Kim Terra Caio Terra Association
Mike "Thrilla" Davila Marcelo Garcia Academy
Mikey Main New  Marcelo Garcia Academy / Pure MMA
Rafael Domingos Zenith Jiu Jitsu
Sergio Hernandez Baret Submissions

 

Le tirage des combats :

894806ebi7.jpg

 


 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Similar Content

    • By boboss
      Encore un super tournoi pour Eddie Cummings
       
       
      Opening Round
      Eddie Cummings beat Sergio Hernandez via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:20
      Chad George beat Geoff Real via Quickest Escape in OT
      Mike Davila beat Joao Marinho via Heel Hook at 4:51
      Baret Yoshida beat Alex Ecklin via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:20
      Bill Cooper beat Ian Sanders via Rear-Naked Choke in OT
      Denny Prokopos beat Jose Gutierrez via Rear Naked Choke in OT
      Rafael Domingos beat Ashley Williams via Rear Naked Choke in OT
      Geo Martinez beat Mikey Main via Heel Hook at 9:00
      Quarterfinals
      Eddie Cummings beat Chad George via Heel Hook at :20
      Mike Davila beat Baret Yoshida via Armbar in Overtime
      Bill Cooper beat Jose Gutierrez* via Heel Hook at 3:32
      Geo Martinez beat Rafael Domingos via Triangle Choke at 9:03
      Semifinals
      Eddie Cummings beat Mike Davila via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:41
      Bill Cooper beat Geo Martinez via Armbar in Overtime
      Finals
      Eddie Cummings beat Bill Cooper via Heel Hook at 1:45
      Special Matches
      Cora Sek beat Zoey Chiles via Armbar in Overtime
      Danielle Garcia beat Jasmine Johnson via Rear-Naked Choke in Overtime
      Grace Gundrum beat Janelle Tkaczuk via Armbar at 6:58
    • By boboss
      Opening Round
      Eddie Cummings beat Sergio Hernandez via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:20
      Chad George beat Geoff Real via Quickest Escape in OT
      Mike Davila beat Joao Marinho via Heel Hook at 4:51
      Baret Yoshida beat Alex Ecklin via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:20
      Bill Cooper beat Ian Sanders via Rear-Naked Choke in OT
      Denny Prokopos beat Jose Gutierrez via Rear Naked Choke in OT
      Rafael Domingos beat Ashley Williams via Rear Naked Choke in OT
      Geo Martinez beat Mikey Main via Heel Hook at 9:00
      Quarterfinals
      Eddie Cummings beat Chad George via Heel Hook at :20
      Mike Davila beat Baret Yoshida via Armbar in Overtime
      Bill Cooper beat Jose Gutierrez* via Heel Hook at 3:32
      Geo Martinez beat Rafael Domingos via Triangle Choke at 9:03
      Semifinals
      Eddie Cummings beat Mike Davila via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:41
      Bill Cooper beat Geo Martinez via Armbar in Overtime
      Finals
      Eddie Cummings beat Bill Cooper via Heel Hook at 1:45
      Special Matches
      Cora Sek beat Zoey Chiles via Armbar in Overtime
      Danielle Garcia beat Jasmine Johnson via Rear-Naked Choke in Overtime
      Grace Gundrum beat Janelle Tkaczuk via Armbar at 6:58
    • By boboss
      L'EBI 7 "The Featherweights" (145 lbs Division)  se déroulera le 17 juillet vers 06h00 du matin et se finira vers 11h00.
      Les 16 combattants :
      CHAMPION
      Eddie "Wolverine" Cummings Renzo Gracie Academy

      CHALLENGERS
      Alex Ecklin Vitor Shaolin BJJ
      Ara Muradyan Hayastan Academy
      Ashley Williams Chris Rees Academy
      Baret Yoshida Arena MMA
      Bill "The Grill" Cooper Paragon Academy
      Denny Prokopos 10th Planet San Francisco
      Geo Martinez 10th Planet San Diego
      João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team / Next Level Combat
      José De Jesus Gutierrez Checkmat HQ
      Kim Terra Caio Terra Association
      Mike "Thrilla" Davila Marcelo Garcia Academy
      Mikey Main New  Marcelo Garcia Academy / Pure MMA
      Rafael Domingos Zenith Jiu Jitsu
      Sergio Hernandez Baret Submissions
       
       


© IKUSA 2003 - 2020 tous droits réservés

×